Thursday, January 31, 2013

warm winter

Dress : Ukulele Fashion / Boots : Skechers / Bag : Marc B / Bracelets : Daily Dose

I just love those days when after school I can do nothing. Ohh, I love doing nothing haha. That's bad, I know.
Soooo I'm not usually big fan of white things, but this dress from Ukulele Fashion is so great. You'll may want to pair it with thicker tights. But, it was kinda warm today and I could feel a little bit of spring in the air or I just thought I did after all of those cold,cold days. I do need coat with this, I just missed wearing short sleeves hh
I'm gonna go now and watch PLL and some other shows, byeeeee :*


Monday, January 28, 2013

cutty love

Jacket, sweater : New Yorker / Jeans : Tally Weijl / Bag : H&M / Shirt : Oasap / Boots : Skechers / Scarf : Local

Sleeping all day, I should have been studying... ooohh.
I put some studs on this denim shirt from oasap few days ago, I really like wearing it under sweaters. Also some of you have been asking me about the nail polish from my previous post, you can also see it here, it's mystic wish from essence. It's actually magnetic nail polish, but I'm too lazy to do that and I think it looks better like this.


Friday, January 25, 2013

you da one

Dress ( worn as top ) : Ukulele Fashion / Skirt : Vintage / Boots : Skechers / Bracelet : Daily Dose

You usually get what you want, after you stopped caring or wanting that. 


Tuesday, January 22, 2013

don't you worry child

oooh i missed this so much, so hopefully i'm back for good :) 

anyway, aren't these bracelets so pretty, i'm sooo in love with them. you should definitely check them out at Daily Dose. they're not expensive, but they feel like they are! you'll be seeing more of them in my next outfit posts.. 

i missed you so much haha, but honestly i wasn't really feeling like blogging, i was so lost and i still am i guess. and i also lost someone in my family, so i'm just trying to move on and stay positive and happy :)


Thursday, January 3, 2013


my favorite year yet, well almost.  
i've changed so much in 2012. and i'm glad i did. 
2013 is gonna be even better.