Tuesday, May 30, 2017

DREAMING

 1 //
3 // 4
5 // 6

Hi you all! It's late at night and I've been browsing through yoins.com, searching for my perfect summer outfits. And I think I maybe found them. There is a huge variety to choose from and so many amazing pieces. There's this gingham little dress that I would wear everyday ( only if I could ), it's so cute! Gingham pattern is everywhere and I'm currently debating should I get culottes in that pattern or not, but if I'm still thinking about them, the answer to that question is probably yes. I added this beautiful, kinda red, kinda pink, crop top and shorts set. Ohh, and don't even let me start talking about off the shoulder pieces.. they were always pretty cool, but why is everyone wearing them just now? Everything is off the shoulder these days, they'll even start making off the shoulder pants and skirts. That doesn't make any sense, I'm aware of that. Anyhow, I'm not saying I don't like it, I love everything off the shoulder and also I love both of these tops above at #2 and #3
 I had to add some swimwear, of course. What kind of post would this be without any? (jk). That floral one-piece is adorable and if you're thinking the same as me - you can find it right here. So, these are some of my faves from yoins and I wasn't only dreaming this time, one of these pieces above is currently on its way to me. Can you guess which one?;D Also, all the links are below the photos ( just click on the numbers ). I hope you're having an amazing day or night! Byebye :)

mihaela

Saturday, May 27, 2017

SUMMER WISHLIST


1 // 2 // 3 // 4 // 5 // 6 // 7 // 8 

Heyaa, 
Summer is slowly approaching and it's time for throwing away our jackets and taking out those easy breezy ( covergirl's old ad, who remembers? ) dresses and skirts. I have some from StyleWe and Just Fashion Now. Both of those are such great online stores with so many cool items. I want a lot of pieces from those websites, but I only picked a few to show you today. One of my favorite is definitely the number 5, layered midi skirt, I love that pattern so much and it has been everywhere which is good because you can easy find a lot of lovely things with that pattern, but it's also bad because at the same time, everybody is/will be wearing it, ohh the struggles. I also love that cute little, kinda tribal, kinda red dress - at the numero uno. And I love that black, open shoulders, dress and the embroidered skirt.. as always, I simply can not pick one favorite, they're all my favorites! And look at that cute beach bag, they have so many amazing tote handbags, I love them! Yeah, I'm sure you already got it, I love everything, so definitely visit their site. I put all the links for the pieces from the photo, above this text  ( the numbers are links ). Have a beautiful day/night and byebye. 

mihaela

Tuesday, May 23, 2017

TED HAIR

 While we're on the subject of hair, I talked about it in my previous post, here's another one. This time I will be talking about TedHair. They are a premier hair manufacturer and they supply top quality hair products at the best price with extraordinary customer service ( at least that's how it says on their website ). There is a lot of overused adjectives, but it's believable. They have beautiful hair extensions which I mentioned that I'm interested in. Sometimes I just want to have ultra long hair for a day or two, but don't feel like having it all the time and if you feel the same as me, these are perfect for you too. These seem like a very good option to start with, there are all kinds of different styles which you can find here at wholesale hair extensions. If you're worried about the color, they have a lot of different shades you can choose from, or you send them a photo of your hair color and they'll make your perfect color match just for you. There are also some funky colors, from burgundy to red and blue and green that sound fun, but honestly, I'm not sure I could pull that off. Another thing, which is kinda popular at their website, is their virgin brazilian hair that you can find at brazilian hair wholesale. Basically, putting extensions is another way you can make yourself fabulous while still being a completely dumbass when it comes to hair ( i'm talking about myself haha ). It's a fastest and the most simple way to change your style, and if I can say, the most fun as well!
What do you think about this? Do you ever make any changes to your hair or you simply leave it as it is. Even I get bored of my ponytails ( though they are the easiest and most comfortable to wear, but still.. ) Tell me, would you wear these? Which style do you prefer?

mihaela

BEST HAIR BUY

Hi you all! Today I have something different to talk about. I have never done anything with my hair other than getting a haircut every 2-3 months when I feel/see that I need to ( kad mi budu ispucani vrhovi, kako se to kaže na engleskom? :D ). Also, I had never colored my hair and I still don't feel the need to, but getting extensions sounds quite interesting. And now, seems like the latest trend are actually 360 lace wigs. What that is, if you're new at this ( like me ), it's basically a lace head band with hair all around it giving you various options of styling your hair however you want. I checked some of them on the BestHairBuy website and they're so cool. I love all of them, from beautiful curly wigs to straight and even wavy. I have always wondered how would I look with long, straight hair. It's so fun to change up your look from time to time and play with different styles. Imagine having a room full of different wigs and being able to change them whenever you want. You could be whoever you wanted to :D Also, you can color them, which is the greatest thing ever. They have been super popular nowadays, on youtube, on other blogs, they're truly awesome if you really need one or if you just want to play with your hair a little bit ( and if you're super bad with anything related to hair - like me ). You just put one on, which is by the way really easy, and you're good to go. 
On the photo below you can see how to match your hair easily. It's important to know how to choose the size correctly because straight hair looks longer since it lies flat whereas for the curly, you need to choose one or two size longer that you would originally.
If you're still not satisfied, you can check out their custom wigs where you will, I'm sure, find something you like. Btw, doesn't the hair on these photos looks so good? Especially the one below, I love it! You should definitely check them out if you're in search for something like this. Bye and enjoy your day!
mihaela

Saturday, May 6, 2017

BIKINIS AND SEE THROUGH TOPS

1 // 2 
3 // 4

5 // 6

You see all these lovely bikinis, well the see through tops are perfect to throw over them, or if you need something more, there are these awesome plus size denim shirts. I have some bikinis to show you today, I picked few of my favorites from the Rosegal website that you can visit here. There are so many lovely ones, but these are the ones that caught my eye. From simple black two-pieces to patterned one-pieces. The first one is a simple black criss cross cut out that is perfect for your if you want something simple, but with a little bit of somethingsomething. Then there's this one with palm tree bottoms, with pink floral bottoms and with a colormix floral bottoms, there are all kinds of bottoms basically. You can mix and match or you can go for one of the one-pieces, they're gorgeous too. There are plenty other great ones on their website and the prices are extremely reasonable. But, if you like any of these above, I put all the links below the photos, just click on the numbers. Now tell me, which one is your favorite? Do you prefer one-piece or a bikini? Have a good day or night and byee bye :) 


mihaela

Monday, May 1, 2017

SPRING WISHLIST

1 // 2 // 3 // 4 // 5
 1 // 2 // 3 // 4 // 5 
1 // 2 // 3 // 4 // 5

Hi you all, 

I had so much fun making these combinations. There are so many amazing items on FashionMia store and it was quite hard to choose just a few of them to show you, so I made three different collages. The first one is the most elegant: midi skirt, that has such an interesting shape - my mum actually gave me a very similar one ( the one she wore in '90s ) just few days ago. I added this gorgeous black lace top, stunning little bag and these awesome blush earrings and voilà! The tropical one piece looks great with the whole collage and I can just imagine a beautiful woman wearing that swimsuit and those lovely earrings with a huge sun hat, lying nex to the pool or on the beach, drinking a huge martini, or mojito. Though, I could use both of them now haha. The look number two is a little bit more casual, but still eye-catching. The bag is so special, as all of these shown above are. They have so many amazing bags! Black off the shoulder top and denim skirt with a twist, paired with dainty little choker and that statement bag - and voilà again! ;D The swimsuit, again, is just a cool little piece that really fits into the whole theme. That women clothing online store is truly genius, I love all of their pieces so much! And the last collage is definitely the most casual one, with that beautiful floral maxi dress, I added those daring red earrings and a little bag ( which you can find in navy color too ) with flowers. Or, if you're not a dress kind of girl - you can go for some denim shorts and black baywatch one piece. Ahh, I seriously want all of these in my closet, right now! Also if you need something extra, they have amazing sexy plus size clothing selection. You can find all the links for these items below the photos ( just click on the numbers ). That's all from me now, I seriously need to start writing more and I know that I always say that, but seriously!! That's all from me now, have an amazing day/night 

mihaela